Mission: Impossible II (2000) Paramount Pictures

Mission: Impossible II

Originaltitel: Mission: Impossible II
Kinostart: 06.07 2000
Bild zum Film: Mission: Impossible II

Agent Ethan Hunt genießt gerade seinen Urlaub beim Freiklettern, als ihn eine vom Hubschrauber überbrachte Nachricht zur Arbeit zurückruft: Der kriminelle Ex-Kollege Sean Ambrose hat mit seiner Gang ein todbringendes Virus in seinen Besitz gebracht. Nun gilt es, den Verräter schleunigst ausfindig und dingfest zu machen. Deshalb macht sich Ethan gemeinsam mit dem Computer-Genie Luther, dem Australier Billy und der attraktiven Meisterdiebin Nyah an die unmöglich scheinende Mission, das Virus zurückzuholen.

Alle Trailer (2)

Cast

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins Mission Commander Swanbeck (uncredited)
Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise Ethan Hunt
Ving Rhames
Ving Rhames Luther Stickell
Brendan Gleeson
Brendan Gleeson John C. McCloy
Rade Serbedzija
Rade Serbedzija Dr. Vladimir Nekhorvich
Dougray Scott
Dougray Scott Sean Ambrose
Dominic Purcell
Dominic Purcell Ulrich
Kee Chan
Kee Chan McCloy's Chemist
Alison Araya
Alison Araya Girl (uncredited)
Douglas Bunn
Douglas Bunn Race Track Crowd (uncredited)
William Morts
William Morts Man with Mission Rocket in Helicopter (uncredited)
Richard Roxburgh
Richard Roxburgh Hugh Stamp
Nicholas Bell
Nicholas Bell McCloy's Accountant
John Polson
John Polson Billy Baird
William Mapother
William Mapother Wallis
Mathew Wilkinson
Mathew Wilkinson Michael
Rebecca Barratt
Rebecca Barratt Art Teacher (uncredited)
Caine
Caine Race Track Punter (uncredited)
Tory Mussett
Tory Mussett Flamenco Guest (uncredited)
Darren Dupree Washington
Darren Dupree Washington Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Cristina Brogeras
Cristina Brogeras Flamenco Dancer #4
Kim Fleming
Kim Fleming Larrabee
Christian Manon
Christian Manon Dr. Gradsky
Antonio Vargas
Antonio Vargas Senor De L'Arena
Alan Lovell
Alan Lovell Biocyte Security Guard #2
Dan Luxton
Dan Luxton Relief Pilot
Karl McMillan
Karl McMillan Biocyte Security Guard #1
Lester Morris
Lester Morris Bookie
Kelly Ons
Kelly Ons Flamenco Dancer #1
Nicholas Papademetriou
Nicholas Papademetriou Prison Guard #2
Brett Partridge
Brett Partridge Biocyte Security Guard #3
Candice Partridge
Candice Partridge Flamenco Dancer #7
Natalie Reis
Natalie Reis Flamenco Dancer #2
Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts Co-Pilot
Adriana Rodríguez
Adriana Rodríguez Flamenco Dancer #5
Sandra Rodríguez
Sandra Rodríguez Flamenco Dancer #6
Nada Rogic
Nada Rogic Flamenco Dancer #3
Fred Chen
Fred Chen Club Patron (uncredited)
Mark Connolly
Mark Connolly Gate Guard #1 (uncredited)
Ryder Davis
Ryder Davis Server (uncredited)
Alan Hennessy
Alan Hennessy Race-goer (uncredited)
Patrick Marber
Patrick Marber Train Driver (uncredited)
Paul Roget
Paul Roget Spanish Party Goer (uncredited)
Shant Sarkissian
Shant Sarkissian Party Attendant (uncredited)
Thandiwe Newton
Thandiwe Newton Nyah Nordoff-Hall

Crew

Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise Produzent/in
Brannon Braga
Brannon Braga story
Keith Campbell
Keith Campbell stunt double
John Woo
John Woo Regisseur/in
Ronald D. Moore
Ronald D. Moore story
Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn visual effects assistant editor
Corey Michael Eubanks
Corey Michael Eubanks stunts
Dane Farwell
Dane Farwell stunts
Andrew Neil
Andrew Neil ADR Mixer/in
Richard Clarke
Richard Clarke cg animator
Antonio Vargas
Antonio Vargas Choreographer
Kim Libreri
Kim Libreri digital effects supervisor
Lalo Schifrin
Lalo Schifrin main title theme composer
Eric Todd
Eric Todd scenic artist
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz second unit director
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert sequence leads
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz stunt coordinator
Luke Quinton
Luke Quinton stunt driver
Ray Anthony
Ray Anthony stunts
Cesar Aguirre
Cesar Aguirre utility sound
Hayden Jones
Hayden Jones 3d-Künstler/in
Tony Ciccone
Tony Ciccone Additional Editing
Chuck Whelan
Chuck Whelan additional first assistant camera
Mal Booth
Mal Booth additional grip
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt additional music
Douglas Busby
Douglas Busby additional second assistant camera
Paul Massey
Paul Massey additional sound re-recording mixer
James Bolt
James Bolt additional sound re-recording mixer
Michele Perrone
Michele Perrone ADR Bearbeitung
David Giammarco
David Giammarco ADR Bearbeitung
Zack Davis
Zack Davis ADR Bearbeitung
Derek Casari
Derek Casari adr engineer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer/in
Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer/in
Bob Baron
Bob Baron ADR Mixer/in
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli adr recordist
Kerry Dean Williams
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Führung
Bruce Benson
Bruce Benson aerial coordinator
Phil Pastuhov
Phil Pastuhov aerial director of photography
Gideon Marshall
Gideon Marshall Rüstung/Waffen
Jake Kennedy
Jake Kennedy art department assistant
Ehren Koepf
Ehren Koepf Art Department Coordinator
Cybele Cox
Cybele Cox Art Department Production Assistant
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
Michelle McGahey
Michelle McGahey Art Direction
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley Art Direction
Jannine Dixon
Jannine Dixon Assistant Accountant
Clive Memmott
Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
Ralph Mendoza
Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera
Craig Bryant
Craig Bryant Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brett Cooper
Brett Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Johnston
Jane Johnston Assistant Costume Designer
Megan Doneman
Megan Doneman Assistant Editor
Della Churchill
Della Churchill assistant location manager
Deborah Alleck
Deborah Alleck assistant production coordinator
Grayden Le Breton
Grayden Le Breton assistant unit manager
Michael Doven
Michael Doven associate producer
Todd Bassman
Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Walter McClain
Walter McClain camera car
Lynda Wu
Lynda Wu Camera Loader
Marc Spicer
Marc Spicer Camera Operator
Dave Weston
Dave Weston Carpenter
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Gregory Apps
Gregory Apps Casting
Judith Cruden
Judith Cruden Casting Assistant
Barbara Fiorentino
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Associate
Mary Small
Mary Small catering
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin CG Supervisor
Brian Nailing
Brian Nailing chef
Grant Atkinson
Grant Atkinson Chief Lighting Technician
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang clapper loader
Mel Kangleon
Mel Kangleon Color Timer
Michael Healey
Michael Healey Colorist
Adrian De Wet
Adrian De Wet compositing artist
Matt Dessero
Matt Dessero compositing lead
Dan Glass
Dan Glass Compositing Supervisor
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer conductor
Colette Birrell
Colette Birrell Construction Coordinator
Jamie Gardner
Jamie Gardner Construction Foreman
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore contact lens technician
Nicola Dunn
Nicola Dunn Costume Assistant
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator
Lizzy Gardiner
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design
Timothy Everest
Timothy Everest Costume Design
Ivana Daniele
Ivana Daniele costume standby
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Celinda Alvarado
Celinda Alvarado Costumer
Michael Kehoe
Michael Kehoe Craft Service
Victoria Mielewska
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach
Simon Coke
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
John H. Arrufat
John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
Susan Kurtz
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Noah Blough
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor
Mike Castillo
Mike Castillo Digital Compositors
Carole Cowley
Carole Cowley digital effects producer
Jeffrey L. Kimball
Jeffrey L. Kimball Kamera
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
Thom 'Coach' Ehle dolby consultant
Ian McAlpine
Ian McAlpine dolly grip
Paul McNamara
Paul McNamara dressing prop
Bruce Callahan
Bruce Callahan driver
Steven Kemper
Steven Kemper Schnitt
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner Schnitt
Colin Chase
Colin Chase electrician
Samantha Forster
Samantha Forster executive assistant
Jonathan Sanger
Jonathan Sanger executive in charge of production
Terence Chang
Terence Chang executive producer
Paul Hitchcock
Paul Hitchcock executive producer
Jane Dawkins
Jane Dawkins extras casting
Calum McFarlane
Calum McFarlane first assistant "a" camera
Matthew K. Grigsby
Matthew K. Grigsby first assistant accountant
Ken Nishino
Ken Nishino first assistant camera
John Lee
John Lee first assistant editor
Anne Couk
Anne Couk first assistant sound editor
Toby Copping
Toby Copping first company grip
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens focus puller
Sarah Monat
Sarah Monat foley artist
Robin Harlan
Robin Harlan foley artist
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis foley editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Glenn T. Morgan foley editor
Dino DiMuro
Dino DiMuro foley editor
Tammy Fearing
Tammy Fearing foley editor
Randy Singer
Randy Singer foley mixer
John Rogers
John Rogers gaffer
Doreen Austria
Doreen Austria graphic designer
Jeff Brown
Jeff Brown greensman
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison hairstylist
Courtney Vanderslice
Courtney Vanderslice head of production
Lisa Brennan
Lisa Brennan leadman
Charlie Nott
Charlie Nott lighting technician
Greg Allen
Greg Allen lighting technician
Tobin Hughes
Tobin Hughes location assistant
Brad Bemis
Brad Bemis location manager
Robert McCann
Robert McCann makeup artist
Mitchell J. Coughlin
Mitchell J. Coughlin makeup effects
Robin Lynn
Robin Lynn music consultant
Marc Streitenfeld
Marc Streitenfeld music editor
Zigmund Gron
Zigmund Gron music editor
Kacie Haggerty
Kacie Haggerty negative cutter
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer original music composer
Bruce Geller
Bruce Geller original series creator
Craig Fison
Craig Fison painter
Fiona Landreth
Fiona Landreth payroll accountant
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof pilot
Paula Wagner
Paula Wagner Produzent/in
Jim Davidson
Jim Davidson production accountant
Jeff Bilger
Jeff Bilger production assistant
Barrie Hemsley
Barrie Hemsley production coordinator
Thomas E. Sanders
Thomas E. Sanders Szenenbild
Phil Shearer
Phil Shearer production illustrator
Anne Bruning
Anne Bruning production manager
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Paul 'Salty' Brincat production sound mixer
Art Rochester
Art Rochester production sound mixer
Susan Towner
Susan Towner production supervisor
Elaine Kusmishko
Elaine Kusmishko property master
Michael Crowe
Michael Crowe propmaker
Dan Piponi
Dan Piponi researcher
John Copeman
John Copeman rigging grip
Norman Copeman
Norman Copeman rigging supervisor
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson scoring mixer
Robert Towne
Robert Towne screenplay
Kristin Voumard
Kristin Voumard script supervisor
Randi Feldman
Randi Feldman script supervisor
Belinda Villani
Belinda Villani sculptor
Sheryl Pilkinton
Sheryl Pilkinton seamstress
Leo Baker
Leo Baker second assistant camera
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan second assistant camera
Danny Andres
Danny Andres second company grip
Laura Sivis
Laura Sivis security coordinator
Lisa Javelin
Lisa Javelin set costumer
Philipa Playford
Philipa Playford set decorating coordinator
Lauri Gaffin
Lauri Gaffin set decoration
Kerrie Brown
Kerrie Brown set decoration
Thomas Betts
Thomas Betts set designer
David Swanson
David Swanson set dresser
Glen W. Johnson
Glen W. Johnson set dressing artist
Sam M. Cobb
Sam M. Cobb set medic
Marque Owen
Marque Owen set production assistant
Kirke Godfrey
Kirke Godfrey sound
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Geoffrey G. Rubay sound editor
Bryan Bowen
Bryan Bowen sound effects editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Glenn T. Morgan sound effects editor
Alan Rankin
Alan Rankin sound effects editor
Kerry Ann Carmean
Kerry Ann Carmean sound effects editor
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti sound effects editor
Chris Alderton
Chris Alderton sound mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson sound re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Anna Behlmer sound re-recording mixer
Craig Heath
Craig Heath sound recordist
Robert Renga
Robert Renga sound recordist
Richard Ratliff
Richard Ratliff special effects
R. Bruce Steinheimer
R. Bruce Steinheimer special effects coordinator
Robina Osborne
Robina Osborne special effects manager
David P. Kelsey
David P. Kelsey special effects supervisor
Herman Bron
Herman Bron special effects technician
Steven Koller
Steven Koller stand in
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard steadicam operator
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland still photographer
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Robert Consing storyboard artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Michael Anthony Jackson storyboard artist
Mark Sexton
Mark Sexton storyboard artist
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen storyboard artist
Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans stunt driver
Danny Wynands
Danny Wynands stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts stunts
Robert Ulrich
Robert Ulrich supervising adr editor
Daniel T. Dorrance
Daniel T. Dorrance supervising art director
David Williams
David Williams supervising dialogue editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Mark P. Stoeckinger supervising sound editor
Garson Yu
Garson Yu title designer
Steve Brodsky
Steve Brodsky transportation coordinator
Will Matthews
Will Matthews unit manager
Kevin De La Noy
Kevin De La Noy unit production manager
Fiona Searson
Fiona Searson unit publicist
Daniel Mellitz
Daniel Mellitz video assist operator
Lubo Hristov
Lubo Hristov visual effects art director
Ted Andre
Ted Andre visual effects compositor
Larry Bafia
Larry Bafia visual effects coordinator
David Bartholomew
David Bartholomew visual effects editor
Jason Ballantine
Jason Ballantine visual effects editor
Krystyna Demkowicz
Krystyna Demkowicz visual effects producer
Walter Garcia
Walter Garcia visual effects production assistant
Karen Jine
Karen Jine visual effects production manager
Craig Barron
Craig Barron visual effects supervisor
Elie Jamaa
Elie Jamaa visual effects technical director